Saturday, April 30, 2016

High Tech Copper Peptide Serum 5%

High Tech Copper Peptide Serum 5%

This fabulous serum at 5% with an extreme concentration, 5%, of Copper Tripeptide GHK-Cu helps to prevent and reverse largely all aspect of visible skin aging. 

2 oz / 60 mL  glass bottle with dropper with serum in it + Copper concentrate bottle for mixing.

This comes in two bottles, one with the blue copper powder needed to make up the serum. You activate this yourself by mixing the  concentrate with the serum activator by shaking for about 30 seconds to mix well and activate your serum. This way you get the freshest product that will stay active for you for the longest time.

I love the results I have seen in the short time I have been using this Serum. My wrinkles are less noticeable, especially under my eyes. My skin looks brighter, healthier and more toned. The pump bottle that it comes in allows you to not have any wasted Serum. Only a couple drops is all you need. I plan on continued use of this Serum.
I received this product at a discount in exchange for my honest unbiased opinion.

The High Tech Copper Peptide Serum 5% encourage skin health to target all aspects of skin aging by keeping the skin in an on going state of repair. 
The peptide is responsible for activation of a wide range of skin health functions, including wound healing, immune function, collagen synthesis, blood vessel development, fibroblast production and anti-inflammatory responses. 
The concentration of this peptide in human plasma continues to drop with aging past late teenage years and this drop exceeds 55% by age 55.
Many anti-aging products on the market contain variations of copper peptides in extremely small amounts. Generally, these variation peptides are found in parts per million in active technologies that topical products claim to include at high percentages but the final concentration of the variation peptides in topical products is generally less than 0.01% and these peptides would then have to be converted to even smaller amounts of pure copper peptides within the skin. 
This fabulous serum contains 5.0% pure Copper Tripeptide-1 (GHK-Cu) to be mixed with a specialized organic and vegan activator before first use. 

This extraordinary concentration allows activation of a wide array of skin health functions that help to prevent and reverse largely all aspects of visible skin aging, including textural damage, uneven pigmentation, loss of elasticity, lines, wrinkles, enlarged pores and general lack of a healthy radiance present in younger skin. In short, the skin will act and look younger starting within 5 days with continued improvements over time.

Animo Acids: (Sodium L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylate, Sodium Lactate, LArginine, L-Aspartic Acid, L-Pyrrolidonecarboxylic Acid, Glycine, L-Alanine, L-Serine, L-Valine, L-Proline, L-threonine, L-Isoleucine, L-Histidine, L-Phenylalanine). Amino acids make up 75% of the human body. proteins, amino acids are the building blocks of proteins. They band together in chains to form the stuff from which life is born. 

This is a two-step process: first, they get together and form peptides or polypeptides, and it is from these groupings that proteins are made. 

Two amino acids joined in a peptide bond constitute a dipeptide, three a tripeptide, several an oligopeptide, and many a polypeptide. A protein can be made up of just one or multiple polypeptides.Amino acids are an essential part of the synthesis of collagen and elastin. 

When the supply of amino acids is reduced, it affects the renewal of cells, which causes, in particular, the thinning of dermis. 

So, one would hope that putting amino acids back will help collagen and elastin production. It does, but not just any old amino acids. 

A study in an academic publication called (appropriately) "AMINO ACIDS,” demonstrated that “branched-chain amino acids” along with two specific amino acids, glutamine or proline, restored collagen synthesis after UV exposure.

Hyaluronic Acid: 
(Directly combined with a Very-Low-Molecular-Weight Hyaluronic Delivery Complex) A unique cross-linked non-animal form of hyaluronic acid that delivers water and water-soluble actives over time into the skin through its nonequilibrium gel structure, helping to maintain high skin water content for longer periods. Complex delivery of water-bound content through this system allows for smaller technologies to penetrate the skin.
Ingredients: Organic Herbal Infusion, Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Aloe Vera), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Cassia Angustifolia Seed Polysaccharide (botanical hyaluronic acid), Hydroxyethyl Cellulose, Carrageenan Gum, Kosher Vegetable Glycerin, Silk Amino Acids (Sodium L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylate, Sodium Lactate, LArginine, L-Aspartic Acid, L-Pyrrolidonecarboxylic Acid, Glycine, L-Alanine, L-Serine, L-Valine, L-Proline, L-threonine, L-Isoleucine, L-Histidine, L-Phenylalanine), Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba Oil), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Ethyl Hexyl Glycerin, Plant Stem Cell.
Active IngredientsCopper Tripeptide GHK-Cu 5%
Order this serum here they ship it worldwide for free

Wednesday, April 27, 2016

Mother's Day 2016 Spoil yourself or your mother with skin care products

Sunday, May 8
Mother's Day 2016

If you want to spoil yourself on this mother's day or spoil your own mother or even a friend, I'm Fabulous Cosmetics is having a 20% OFF discount coupon.

Redeem at

Wednesday, April 20, 2016

Cosmeceuticals and Sea kelp bioferment

Sea kelp bio-ferment is derived from the fermentation of sea kelp using the bacteria Lactobacillus, which breaks down the cellular walls of the kelp, which should make the insides actually beneficial to our skin. (Remember that plants have really thick cell walls, and our bodies can't break those walls down, hence the eating of our vegetables equalling good fibre for our intestines.) The claims are made that this is a soothing and emollient ingredient that should offer some oil free moisturizer and film forming on our skin.

Did you know that Creme de la Mer is worth $135 an ounce, I'd have to say no way! Looking at the ingredient list, the first ingredient is the seaweed algae extract, then we find mineral oil, petroleum, and glycerin. Mineral oil, petroleum, and glycerin are bad for your skin.

There's nothing in there that is worth $135 an ounce - especially considering that we'd find that same ingredient list in a lot of drug store products - so don't believe the hype. 

Some folks report breakouts when using Creme De La Mer
This may be due to the lanolin alcohol, which is highly comedogenic. 
Methylchloroisothiazolinone and methylisothiazolinone are also irritants.

However if you are looking for an amazing serum with Seal Kelp Bioferment in it, you have to try this awesome organic Sea Kelp Bioferment Ultra Lift Serum. Loaded with anti-aging 2.5% Retinol in it, Propolis and Sea Kelt Bioferment. A 2 ounces generous size in a minimalism modern bottle with a pump for easy application. 

This fabulous luxurious serum is loaded with superpower anti aging and nourishing ingredients. With 2.5 % Retinol. 

Retinol a topical vitamin A derivatives that boost collagen to reduce fine lines and speed cell turnover to even out discoloration and smooth skin. 2.5% Retinol is the strongest Retinol. Since the first retinoid was approved for acne in 1971, these drugs have been hailed by many as a cure-all for skin problems. ... When spread on the skin, retinoids can unclog pores, allowing other medicated creams and gels to work better.

Sea Kelp Bioferment can be used as a great nutritive active. Used alone, it's perfect for people with oily skin as it moisturizes without supplying extra oil. It is firming, healing and soothing for any skin type. It is also incredibly effective for normal and dry skin, as it is a powerful nutritive moisturizer. It can be added to almost any product - from creams to serums to washes and lotions and is the perfect active ingredient for almost any purpose.

Macrocystis pyrifera is a sea macroalgae rich in caragenaan, algin and trace minerals. Fermentation makes the cell contents of this algae readily available to your skin, moisturizing it and providing the nutrients required to synthesize new components. It is fermented by the same microorganisms that convert milk into yogurt. 
Propolis is the focus of a large number of research projects for different usage. 

As an antimicrobial Preliminary scientific studies show some types of Propolis have in vitro antibacterial and antifungal activity and that is why it may be very effective when fighting Acne. Propolis is also known in Science as an antioxidant, an emollient and being studied for skin cancer treatment and cancer prevention. Our innovative process of the Propolis keeps up to 98% (!) of its natural features and use its properties to naturally restore and maintain skin structure. After enjoying the great effect of Honey Milk (camel’s milk) baths, the gorgeous Egyptian-queen Cleopatra was looking for the next big thing. Following her ancient proverbs, she discovered Propolis, a mystic, powerful ingredient that was used during the embalming process.

The Propolis was known for its preserving abilities and effective treatments. Thanks to these unique features we can still benefit from the great mystery of the Ancient Egyptian Kings 5000 years later! In ancient Greece, Hippocrates, the most admired figure in the history of medicine would use the Propolis to heal infections and wounds. Honey has more naturally-occurring antioxidants than almost any other botanically/natural derived source. The Honey natural anti- Bacterial properties makes him a great natural preservative.

You can purchase the Sea Kelp Bioferment In Europe from and the Usa. To order directly from the manufacturer visit this website.

Tuesday, April 19, 2016

Mequinol for Skin Whitening: Does it Work?

Mequinol is a derivative of hydroquinone but it differs in some very important ways – mequinol is a serious skin bleaching agent that causes dramatic skin whitening and the results are permanent.
It’s still unknown exactly how it works but one thing is clear – mequinol causes permanent pigment cell destruction, resulting in a drastically lighter skin tone.

Depigmentation is the lightening of the skin, or loss of pigment. Depigmentation of the skin can be caused by a number of local and systemic conditions. The pigment loss can be partial (injury to the skin) or complete (caused by vitiligo). It can be temporary (from tinea versicolor) or permanent (from albinism).[1]
Most commonly, depigmentation of the skin is linked to people born with vitiligo,which produces differing areas of light and dark skin. These individuals, if they so decided to use a lightening process to even out their skin tone, could apply a topical cream containing the organic compound monobenzone to lessen the remaining pigment. The brand drug incorporating 20% monobenzone is Benoquin, made by ICN.
Increasingly, people who are not afflicted with the vitiligo experiment with lower concentrations of monobenzone creams in the hope of lightening their skin tone evenly. An alternate method of lightening is to use the chemical mequinol over an extended period of time. Both monobenzone and mequinol produce dramatic skin whitening, but react very differently. Mequinol leaves the skin looking extremely pale. 

However, tanning is still possible. It is important to notice that the skin will not go back to its original color after the none treatment of mequinol. Mequinol should not be used by people that are allergic to any ingredient in mequinol, if you are pregnant, if you have eczema, irritated or inflamed skin, an increased number of white blood cells or if you are sensitive to sunlight or must be outside for prolonged periods of time.

Mequinol is used in Europe in concentrations ranging from 2-20% and is approved in many countries for the treatment of solar lentigines.[3]Monobenzone applied topically completely removes pigment in the long term and vigorous sun-safety must to be adhered to for life to avoid severe sun burn and melanomas. People using monobenzone without previously having vitiligo do so because standard products containing hydroquinone or other lightening agents are not effective for their skin and due to price and active ingredient strength. However, monobenzone is not recommended for skin conditions other than vitiligo.
For stubborn pigmented lesions the Q-switched ruby lasercryotherapy or TCA peels can be used to ensure the skin remains pigment-free.

Super Whitening Botulinum Face Lifting Primer

with 25iu topical botulinum per ounce, in a base of retinoic acid 10% and mequinol 5%. Superior whitening makeup with guarantee lifting and whitening effect. 

Skin feels like a new born in 7 days of use. Retinoic acid professional strength concentration clears all acnes, scars, blackheads and lift out pigments. Mequinol 5% potentiates the whitening effect of retinoic acid while topical botulinum gives the skin a firm and lifted look.

The color is bare neutral for all skin types. Will not stain clothes or leave lines on the face. Suitable for all men and women of all class. 

Apply under makeup or wear alone. Not a cosmetics products, smell is clinical fresh. 

Skin may feel a slight mild warm tingling sensation from the active ingredients, this is normal. You can order it from this website.

Sunday, April 10, 2016

Do you have very sensitive, irritated red skin?

Great for irritated sensitive skin. Blue Tansy is a natural antihistamine and anti-inflammatory agent, so helps take the sting out of burns, grazes or allergic flare-ups. 

The Fabulous blue balm helps to quickly neutralize any redness or inflammation, whilst replenishing, strengthening and protecting for a healthy, contented complexion. Blue Tansy Essential Oil is one of the best essential oils to have in your natural medicine chest.  
As one of the most powerful anti-histaminic / anti-inflammatory oils it is the perfect choice for spot treatment of any inflammatory issues, as well as being one of the best choices for your bath and body products geared toward healing skin and preventing, or treating, inflammation.  As one of the blue oils, it may be used as a more cost effective source of chamazulene.  
Blue Tansy is also well know for its anti-histaminic activity, where it is said to modulate histaminic response, and many aroma therapists carry this oil for contact irritation / reactions. 
With its warm, sweet, floral notes Blue Tansy essential oil is a great addition to any blend designed for a soft, exotic, appeal where it will smooth out the sweetness, giving the blend a deeper floral impact.
With Blue Chamomile essential oil has a high content of azulene, the active organic compound of chamomile, which bears a blue color. Azulene has anti-inflammatory, skin healing properties. This oil is most suitable as an ingredient for skin care products. Blue chamomile is derived from the German chamomile plant, which is an upright growing annual. There are German chamomile plants that were breed for a high azulene content to use in the manufacturing of medicinal chamomile products. 

Blue chamomile oil has a higher azulene content then Roman chamomile oil. This constituent also gives the oil its characteristic blue color. The azulene is not present in the fresh flower but is produced during the process of distillation.

This fabulous blue balm can be purchase at